fbpx
larice

Larice

Scientific Name: Larix decidua
Family: Pinaceae
Common Name: Larch
Location: Throughout European Alps and lives between 800 and 2500 m .
Environment: forest formations as well ( larch ) or mixed with other conifers and beech trees . And ‘ the tree in Europe reaches the higher elevations

Request information

Download Catalogue

Data sheet

Colors

Technical specifications

measures wood

3 Layers

Plank hardwood 4 mm ± 0.5 mm
Intermediate Fir
Offset in laminated Fir

2 Layers

Wooden plank noble 4mm ± 0.5mm
Offset plywood Birch

BOOK YOUR QUOTE OR YOUR VISIT TODAY!

Don’t wait for long lines, don’t risk not being able to receive the assistance you deserve, when you want it! Book your visit to our showroom today, or your custom quote, we will contact you to confirm your request!

Via Monte Santo, 28
Riese Pio X (TV)
Telefono:+39 0423 755093
florian@florianparchetti.com

Language