fbpx
olmo

Elm

Scientific Name: Ulmus montana
Family: Ulmaceae
Common Name: European Olmo
Location: It grows in areas central Europe, plans hills and mountains up to 1500 m
Environment: It grows spontaneously and sporadically in the mixed deciduous forest formations

Request information

Download Catalogue

Data sheet

Colors

Technical specifications

measures wood

3 Layers

Plank hardwood 4 mm ± 0.5 mm
Intermediate Fir
Offset in laminated Fir

2 Layers

Wooden plank noble 4mm ± 0.5mm
Offset plywood Birch

BOOK YOUR QUOTE OR YOUR VISIT TODAY!

Don’t wait for long lines, don’t risk not being able to receive the assistance you deserve, when you want it! Book your visit to our showroom today, or your custom quote, we will contact you to confirm your request!

Via Monte Santo, 28
Riese Pio X (TV)
Telefono:+39 0423 755093
florian@florianparchetti.com

Language